Related Categories: Bridges & RoutersHubs & Switches

TRENDnet TFC-1000 media converter

TRENDnet TFC-1000 media converter
  • Manufacturer:  Trendware
  • Part #: TFC-1000MSC
  • UPC: 00710931504156
  • from $80.99
TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000BaseT (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000BaseSX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000BaseT port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 20 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media.

TFC-1000MSC is a 1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC Connector.
Manufacturer: Trendware
Part Number: TFC-1000MSC
Lowest Price (CAD): $80.99

Product Features

Brand : Trendware
Brand- : TRENDnet
Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps
Depth : 8.8 cm
Height : 2.5 cm
Networking / Cabling Type : Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Ethernet 1000Base-T
Networking Product Type : Network Adapters
Networking Type : Media converter
PC Compatibility : PC
Packaged Quantity : 1
Product Line : TRENDnet TFC-1000
Warranty/Service Plans : 5 years warranty
Weight : 0.4
Width : 12 cm
weight : 2.1

Online Stores